Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

161FZ6S0XP4112250

2023 Jeep Grand Cherokee

As of
2026-10-25
Odometer
28,048 mi
State
OH

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/161FZ6S0XP4112250, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    39.4% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 28,048 mi against a 75,000-mile term (37.4% used)

    43.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    39.4% of the 72-month term elapsed

    43.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,588.15
  • GAP net refund$496.45
  • Together$2,084.60

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the OH cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 43.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,701.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · OH

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2024Lapse · Jun 15, 2030

Miles 28,048 of 75,000 · 37.4% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,588.15
  • Contract price$2,701.00
  • Share used, time basis39.4%
  • Gross refund$1,638.15
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$1,588.15

State rule OH · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 43.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$901.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · OH

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2024Lapse · Jun 15, 2030

Exit mathNet refund $496.45
  • Contract price$901.00
  • Share used, time basis39.4%
  • Gross refund$546.45
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$496.45

State rule OH · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look