Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

16V3F4321R6332611

2024 Kia Sorento

As of
2026-10-25
Odometer
27,735 mi
State
OH

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/16V3F4321R6332611, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    22.7% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 27,735 mi against a 75,000-mile term (37% used)

    55.6 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    22.7% of the 72-month term elapsed

    55.6 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$2,074.42
  • GAP net refund$683.38
  • Together$2,757.80

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the OH cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 55.6 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,749.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · OH

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2025Lapse · Jun 15, 2031

Miles 27,735 of 75,000 · 37% used

Exit mathNet refund $2,074.42
  • Contract price$2,749.00
  • Share used, time basis22.7%
  • Gross refund$2,124.42
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$2,074.42

State rule OH · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 55.6 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$949.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · OH

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2025Lapse · Jun 15, 2031

Exit mathNet refund $683.38
  • Contract price$949.00
  • Share used, time basis22.7%
  • Gross refund$733.38
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$683.38

State rule OH · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look