Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F30NA000972

2022 Tesla Model 3

As of
2026-10-25
Odometer
44,917 mi
State
OH

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

Renew soon

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F30NA000972, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    67.3% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Odometer 44,917 mi against a 60,000-mile term (74.9% used)

    Lapse in 19.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • Guaranteed asset protection · No action needed

    56.1% of the 72-month term elapsed

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$805.75
  • GAP net refund$307.31
  • Together$1,113.06

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the OH cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo · 60,000 mi
Contract price
$2,613.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · OH

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Miles 44,917 of 60,000 · 74.9% used

Exit mathNet refund $805.75
  • Contract price$2,613.00
  • Share used, time basis67.3%
  • Gross refund$855.75
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$805.75

State rule OH · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$813.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · OH

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Exit mathNet refund $307.31
  • Contract price$813.00
  • Share used, time basis56.1%
  • Gross refund$357.31
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$307.31

State rule OH · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look