Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F32MA003693

2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee

As of
2026-10-25
Odometer
66,478 mi
State
GA

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

Renew soon

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F32MA003693, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    72.7% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 66,478 mi against a 75,000-mile term (88.6% used)

    Lapse in 19.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    72.7% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Lapse in 19.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$629.79
  • GAP net refund$193.15
  • Together$822.94

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the GA cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,491.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · GA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Miles 66,478 of 75,000 · 88.6% used

Exit mathNet refund $629.79
  • Contract price$2,491.00
  • Share used, time basis72.7%
  • Gross refund$679.79
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$629.79

State rule GA · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$891.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · GA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Exit mathNet refund $193.15
  • Contract price$891.00
  • Share used, time basis72.7%
  • Gross refund$243.15
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$193.15

State rule GA · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look