Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F36LA006868

2020 Jeep Wrangler

As of
2026-10-25
Odometer
80,457 mi
State
GA

2 contracts decoded · 1 in force · 1 exhausted

The move

Renew now

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F36LA006868, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    89.4% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 80,457 mi against a 75,000-mile term (100% used)

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • Guaranteed asset protection · Renew soon

    89.4% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Lapse in 7.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$247.95
  • GAP net refund$35.35
  • Together$283.30

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the GA cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

Mile term exhausted · 7.7 mo of time remain

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,803.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · GA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2021Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Miles 80,457 of 75,000 · term exceeded

Exit mathNet refund $247.95
  • Contract price$2,803.00
  • Share used, time basis89.4%
  • Gross refund$297.95
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$247.95

State rule GA · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 7.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$803.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · GA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2021Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Exit mathNet refund $35.35
  • Contract price$803.00
  • Share used, time basis89.4%
  • Gross refund$85.35
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$35.35

State rule GA · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look