Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F38MA002953

2021 Tesla Model S

As of
2026-10-23
Odometer
43,086 mi
State
CA

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

Renew soon

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F38MA002953, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract · No action needed

    62.3% of the 84-month term elapsed

    Odometer 43,086 mi against a 100,000-mile term (43.1% used)

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    72.6% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Lapse in 19.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,048.03
  • GAP net refund$267.40
  • Together$1,315.43

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the CA cancellation fee ($0.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
84 mo · 100,000 mi
Contract price
$2,777.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Miles 43,086 of 100,000 · 43.1% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,048.03
  • Contract price$2,777.00
  • Share used, time basis62.3%
  • Gross refund$1,048.03
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$1,048.03

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$977.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Exit mathNet refund $267.40
  • Contract price$977.00
  • Share used, time basis72.6%
  • Gross refund$267.40
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$267.40

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look