Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F38MA006453

2021 Honda Accord

As of
2026-10-25
Odometer
45,556 mi
State
FL

3 contracts decoded · 2 in force · 1 lapsed

The move

Renew now

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F38MA006453, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract · Renew soon

    87.2% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Odometer 45,556 mi against a 60,000-mile term (75.9% used)

    Lapse in 7.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • Guaranteed asset protection · Renew soon

    87.2% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Lapse in 7.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • Tire & wheel protection

    100% of the 24-month term elapsed

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$258.53
  • GAP net refund$54.37
  • TIRE net refund$0.00
  • Together$312.90

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the FL cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 7.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo · 60,000 mi
Contract price
$2,418.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · FL

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Miles 45,556 of 60,000 · 75.9% used

Exit mathNet refund $258.53
  • Contract price$2,418.00
  • Share used, time basis87.2%
  • Gross refund$308.53
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$258.53

State rule FL · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 7.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$818.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · FL

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Exit mathNet refund $54.37
  • Contract price$818.00
  • Share used, time basis87.2%
  • Gross refund$104.37
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$54.37

State rule FL · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

Lapsed · 28.3 mo past term

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
24 mo
Contract price
$418.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · FL

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2024

Exit mathNet refund $0.00
  • Contract price$418.00
  • Share used, time basis100%
  • Gross refund$0.00
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$0.00

State rule FL · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look