Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F39LA004967

2020 Volkswagen Jetta

As of
2026-10-24
Odometer
62,986 mi
State
TN

3 contracts decoded · 1 in force · 2 lapsed

The move

Renew now

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F39LA004967, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract · Renew soon

    76.6% of the 84-month term elapsed

    Odometer 62,986 mi against a 100,000-mile term (63% used)

    Lapse in 19.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    100% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • Tire & wheel protection

    100% of the 48-month term elapsed

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$538.09
  • GAP net refund$0.00
  • TIRE net refund$0.00
  • Together$538.09

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the TN cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
84 mo · 100,000 mi
Contract price
$2,510.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TN

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2021Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Miles 62,986 of 100,000 · 63% used

Exit mathNet refund $538.09
  • Contract price$2,510.00
  • Share used, time basis76.6%
  • Gross refund$588.09
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$538.09

State rule TN · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

Lapsed · 4.3 mo past term

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$910.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TN

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2021Lapse · Jun 15, 2026

Exit mathNet refund $0.00
  • Contract price$910.00
  • Share used, time basis100%
  • Gross refund$0.00
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$0.00

State rule TN · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

Lapsed · 16.3 mo past term

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
48 mo
Contract price
$510.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TN

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2021Lapse · Jun 15, 2025

Exit mathNet refund $0.00
  • Contract price$510.00
  • Share used, time basis100%
  • Gross refund$0.00
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$0.00

State rule TN · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look