Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F3XLA008073

2020 Mazda CX-50

As of
2026-10-22
Odometer
49,381 mi
State
TX

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

Renew soon

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F3XLA008073, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    89.3% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 49,381 mi against a 75,000-mile term (65.8% used)

    Lapse in 7.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    89.3% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Lapse in 7.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$270.07
  • GAP net refund$55.47
  • Together$325.54

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the TX cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 7.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,983.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TX

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2021Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Miles 49,381 of 75,000 · 65.8% used

Exit mathNet refund $270.07
  • Contract price$2,983.00
  • Share used, time basis89.3%
  • Gross refund$320.07
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$270.07

State rule TX · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 7.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$983.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TX

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2021Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Exit mathNet refund $55.47
  • Contract price$983.00
  • Share used, time basis89.3%
  • Gross refund$105.47
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$55.47

State rule TX · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look