Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F3XLA011796

2020 Tesla Model Y

As of
2026-10-23
Odometer
62,711 mi
State
OH

2 contracts decoded · 1 in force · 1 lapsed

The move

Renew now

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F3XLA011796, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    100% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Odometer 62,711 mi against a 60,000-mile term (100% used)

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • Guaranteed asset protection · Renew soon

    89.3% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Lapse in 7.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$0.00
  • GAP net refund$42.98
  • Together$42.98

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the OH cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

Lapsed · 4.3 mo past term

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo · 60,000 mi
Contract price
$2,469.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · OH

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2021Lapse · Jun 15, 2026

Miles 62,711 of 60,000 · term exceeded

Exit mathNet refund $0.00
  • Contract price$2,469.00
  • Share used, time basis100%
  • Gross refund$0.00
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$0.00

State rule OH · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 7.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$869.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · OH

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2021Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Exit mathNet refund $42.98
  • Contract price$869.00
  • Share used, time basis89.3%
  • Gross refund$92.98
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$42.98

State rule OH · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look