Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F70MA005803

2021 Ford Fusion

As of
2026-10-23
Odometer
53,344 mi
State
AZ

3 contracts decoded · 2 in force · 1 lapsed

The move

Renew now

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F70MA005803, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract · Renew soon

    72.6% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 53,344 mi against a 75,000-mile term (71.1% used)

    Lapse in 19.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • Guaranteed asset protection · Renew soon

    87.1% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Lapse in 7.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • Tire & wheel protection

    100% of the 36-month term elapsed

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$618.80
  • GAP net refund$58.02
  • TIRE net refund$0.00
  • Together$676.82

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the AZ cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,440.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · AZ

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Miles 53,344 of 75,000 · 71.1% used

Exit mathNet refund $618.80
  • Contract price$2,440.00
  • Share used, time basis72.6%
  • Gross refund$668.80
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$618.80

State rule AZ · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 7.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$840.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · AZ

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Exit mathNet refund $58.02
  • Contract price$840.00
  • Share used, time basis87.1%
  • Gross refund$108.02
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$58.02

State rule AZ · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

Lapsed · 16.3 mo past term

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
36 mo
Contract price
$440.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · AZ

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2025

Exit mathNet refund $0.00
  • Contract price$440.00
  • Share used, time basis100%
  • Gross refund$0.00
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$0.00

State rule AZ · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look