Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F70NA004068

2022 Mercedes-Benz GLC 300

As of
2026-10-24
Odometer
34,037 mi
State
OH

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F70NA004068, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    56% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 34,037 mi against a 75,000-mile term (45.4% used)

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    56% of the 72-month term elapsed

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,148.72
  • GAP net refund$356.90
  • Together$1,505.62

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the OH cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,725.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · OH

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Miles 34,037 of 75,000 · 45.4% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,148.72
  • Contract price$2,725.00
  • Share used, time basis56%
  • Gross refund$1,198.72
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$1,148.72

State rule OH · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$925.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · OH

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Exit mathNet refund $356.90
  • Contract price$925.00
  • Share used, time basis56%
  • Gross refund$406.90
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$356.90

State rule OH · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look