Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F71KA011042

2019 Nissan Altima

As of
2026-10-25
Odometer
99,268 mi
State
CA

2 contracts decoded · 1 in force · 1 lapsed

The move

Renew now

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F71KA011042, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    90.9% of the 84-month term elapsed

    Odometer 99,268 mi against a 100,000-mile term (99.3% used)

    Lapse in 7.6 months — inside the renew-now window

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    100% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$241.25
  • GAP net refund$0.00
  • Together$241.25

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the CA cancellation fee ($0.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 7.6 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
84 mo · 100,000 mi
Contract price
$2,657.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2020Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Miles 99,268 of 100,000 · 99.3% used

Exit mathNet refund $241.25
  • Contract price$2,657.00
  • Share used, time basis90.9%
  • Gross refund$241.25
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$241.25

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

Lapsed · 4.4 mo past term

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$857.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2020Lapse · Jun 15, 2026

Exit mathNet refund $0.00
  • Contract price$857.00
  • Share used, time basis100%
  • Gross refund$0.00
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$0.00

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look