Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F71MA007172

2021 Volvo S60

As of
2026-10-23
Odometer
55,940 mi
State
TN

3 contracts decoded · 2 in force · 1 lapsed

The move

Renew now

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F71MA007172, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract · Renew soon

    72.6% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 55,940 mi against a 75,000-mile term (74.6% used)

    Lapse in 19.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • Guaranteed asset protection · Renew soon

    87.1% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Lapse in 7.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • Tire & wheel protection

    100% of the 36-month term elapsed

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$771.75
  • GAP net refund$78.34
  • TIRE net refund$0.00
  • Together$850.09

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the TN cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,998.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TN

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Miles 55,940 of 75,000 · 74.6% used

Exit mathNet refund $771.75
  • Contract price$2,998.00
  • Share used, time basis72.6%
  • Gross refund$821.75
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$771.75

State rule TN · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 7.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$998.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TN

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Exit mathNet refund $78.34
  • Contract price$998.00
  • Share used, time basis87.1%
  • Gross refund$128.34
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$78.34

State rule TN · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

Lapsed · 16.3 mo past term

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
36 mo
Contract price
$548.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TN

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2025

Exit mathNet refund $0.00
  • Contract price$548.00
  • Share used, time basis100%
  • Gross refund$0.00
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$0.00

State rule TN · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look