Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F71NA000790

2022 Ford F-150

As of
2026-10-23
Odometer
56,740 mi
State
MI

3 contracts decoded · 2 in force · 1 lapsed

The move

Renew now

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F71NA000790, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    67.1% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Odometer 56,740 mi against a 60,000-mile term (94.6% used)

    Lapse in 19.7 months — inside the renew-now window

  • Guaranteed asset protection · No action needed

    67.1% of the 60-month term elapsed

    19.7 months of coverage remain

  • Tire & wheel protection

    100% of the 24-month term elapsed

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$926.65
  • GAP net refund$269.45
  • TIRE net refund$0.00
  • Together$1,196.10

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the MI cancellation fee ($0.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo · 60,000 mi
Contract price
$2,820.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Miles 56,740 of 60,000 · 94.6% used

Exit mathNet refund $926.65
  • Contract price$2,820.00
  • Share used, time basis67.1%
  • Gross refund$926.65
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$926.65

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$820.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Exit mathNet refund $269.45
  • Contract price$820.00
  • Share used, time basis67.1%
  • Gross refund$269.45
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$269.45

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

Lapsed · 16.3 mo past term

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
24 mo
Contract price
$520.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2025

Exit mathNet refund $0.00
  • Contract price$520.00
  • Share used, time basis100%
  • Gross refund$0.00
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$0.00

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look