Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F71NA003074

2022 Toyota Highlander

As of
2026-10-24
Odometer
52,060 mi
State
AZ

3 contracts decoded · 2 in force · 1 lapsed

The move

Renew now

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F71NA003074, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract · No action needed

    56% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 52,060 mi against a 75,000-mile term (69.4% used)

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection · No action needed

    67.2% of the 60-month term elapsed

    19.7 months of coverage remain

  • Tire & wheel protection

    100% of the 36-month term elapsed

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,245.06
  • GAP net refund$259.63
  • TIRE net refund$0.00
  • Together$1,504.69

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the AZ cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,944.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · AZ

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Miles 52,060 of 75,000 · 69.4% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,245.06
  • Contract price$2,944.00
  • Share used, time basis56%
  • Gross refund$1,295.06
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$1,245.06

State rule AZ · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$944.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · AZ

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Exit mathNet refund $259.63
  • Contract price$944.00
  • Share used, time basis67.2%
  • Gross refund$309.63
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$259.63

State rule AZ · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

Lapsed · 4.3 mo past term

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
36 mo
Contract price
$494.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · AZ

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2026

Exit mathNet refund $0.00
  • Contract price$494.00
  • Share used, time basis100%
  • Gross refund$0.00
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$0.00

State rule AZ · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look