Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F72LA000973

2020 BMW X3

As of
2026-10-24
Odometer
55,018 mi
State
FL

3 contracts decoded · 1 in force · 2 lapsed

The move

Renew now

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F72LA000973, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract · Renew soon

    89.4% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 55,018 mi against a 75,000-mile term (73.4% used)

    Lapse in 7.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    100% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • Tire & wheel protection

    100% of the 36-month term elapsed

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$265.15
  • GAP net refund$0.00
  • TIRE net refund$0.00
  • Together$265.15

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the FL cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 7.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,962.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · FL

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2021Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Miles 55,018 of 75,000 · 73.4% used

Exit mathNet refund $265.15
  • Contract price$2,962.00
  • Share used, time basis89.4%
  • Gross refund$315.15
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$265.15

State rule FL · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

Lapsed · 4.3 mo past term

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$962.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · FL

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2021Lapse · Jun 15, 2026

Exit mathNet refund $0.00
  • Contract price$962.00
  • Share used, time basis100%
  • Gross refund$0.00
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$0.00

State rule FL · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

Lapsed · 28.3 mo past term

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
36 mo
Contract price
$512.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · FL

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2021Lapse · Jun 15, 2024

Exit mathNet refund $0.00
  • Contract price$512.00
  • Share used, time basis100%
  • Gross refund$0.00
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$0.00

State rule FL · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look