Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F73LA001307

2020 Nissan Sentra

As of
2026-10-22
Odometer
68,495 mi
State
OH

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

Renew now

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F73LA001307, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    89.3% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 68,495 mi against a 75,000-mile term (91.3% used)

    Lapse in 7.7 months — inside the renew-now window

  • Guaranteed asset protection · Renew soon

    89.3% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Lapse in 7.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$268.14
  • GAP net refund$53.54
  • Together$321.68

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the OH cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 7.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,965.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · OH

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2021Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Miles 68,495 of 75,000 · 91.3% used

Exit mathNet refund $268.14
  • Contract price$2,965.00
  • Share used, time basis89.3%
  • Gross refund$318.14
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$268.14

State rule OH · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 7.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$965.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · OH

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2021Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Exit mathNet refund $53.54
  • Contract price$965.00
  • Share used, time basis89.3%
  • Gross refund$103.54
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$53.54

State rule OH · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look