Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F73NA001651

2022 Chevrolet Malibu

As of
2026-10-22
Odometer
40,843 mi
State
TX

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F73NA001651, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    67.1% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Odometer 40,843 mi against a 60,000-mile term (68.1% used)

    19.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    55.9% of the 72-month term elapsed

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$894.55
  • GAP net refund$333.84
  • Together$1,228.39

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the TX cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo · 60,000 mi
Contract price
$2,871.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TX

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Miles 40,843 of 60,000 · 68.1% used

Exit mathNet refund $894.55
  • Contract price$2,871.00
  • Share used, time basis67.1%
  • Gross refund$944.55
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$894.55

State rule TX · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$871.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TX

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Exit mathNet refund $333.84
  • Contract price$871.00
  • Share used, time basis55.9%
  • Gross refund$383.84
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$333.84

State rule TX · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look