Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F73NA003822

2022 Porsche Cayenne

As of
2026-10-23
Odometer
53,549 mi
State
OH

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F73NA003822, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    48% of the 84-month term elapsed

    Odometer 53,549 mi against a 100,000-mile term (53.6% used)

    43.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    56% of the 72-month term elapsed

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,438.57
  • GAP net refund$329.27
  • Together$1,767.84

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the OH cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 43.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
84 mo · 100,000 mi
Contract price
$2,861.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · OH

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2030

Miles 53,549 of 100,000 · 53.5% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,438.57
  • Contract price$2,861.00
  • Share used, time basis48%
  • Gross refund$1,488.57
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$1,438.57

State rule OH · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$861.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · OH

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Exit mathNet refund $329.27
  • Contract price$861.00
  • Share used, time basis56%
  • Gross refund$379.27
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$329.27

State rule OH · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look