Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F74LA001526

2020 Audi A4

As of
2026-10-25
Odometer
50,405 mi
State
TX

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

Renew soon

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F74LA001526, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    89.4% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 50,405 mi against a 75,000-mile term (67.2% used)

    Lapse in 7.6 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    89.4% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Lapse in 7.6 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$243.30
  • GAP net refund$52.50
  • Together$295.80

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the TX cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 7.6 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,767.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TX

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2021Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Miles 50,405 of 75,000 · 67.2% used

Exit mathNet refund $243.30
  • Contract price$2,767.00
  • Share used, time basis89.4%
  • Gross refund$293.30
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$243.30

State rule TX · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 7.6 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$967.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TX

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2021Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Exit mathNet refund $52.50
  • Contract price$967.00
  • Share used, time basis89.4%
  • Gross refund$102.50
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$52.50

State rule TX · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look