Back to the vehicle

Nothing standing on this VIN.

19UDE2F74LA001767

2020 Chrysler Pacifica

As of
2026-10-24
Odometer
82,946 mi
State
TN

3 contracts decoded · 1 exhausted · 2 lapsed

The move

Renew now

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F74LA001767, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    89.3% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 82,946 mi against a 75,000-mile term (100% used)

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    100% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • Tire & wheel protection

    100% of the 36-month term elapsed

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$210.74
  • GAP net refund$0.00
  • TIRE net refund$0.00
  • Together$210.74

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the TN cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

Mile term exhausted · 7.7 mo of time remain

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,446.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TN

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2021Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Miles 82,946 of 75,000 · term exceeded

Exit mathNet refund $210.74
  • Contract price$2,446.00
  • Share used, time basis89.3%
  • Gross refund$260.74
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$210.74

State rule TN · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

Lapsed · 4.3 mo past term

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$846.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TN

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2021Lapse · Jun 15, 2026

Exit mathNet refund $0.00
  • Contract price$846.00
  • Share used, time basis100%
  • Gross refund$0.00
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$0.00

State rule TN · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

Lapsed · 28.3 mo past term

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
36 mo
Contract price
$446.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TN

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2021Lapse · Jun 15, 2024

Exit mathNet refund $0.00
  • Contract price$446.00
  • Share used, time basis100%
  • Gross refund$0.00
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$0.00

State rule TN · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look