Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F74NA005577

2022 Mazda CX-5

As of
2026-10-24
Odometer
36,003 mi
State
GA

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F74NA005577, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    48% of the 84-month term elapsed

    Odometer 36,003 mi against a 100,000-mile term (36% used)

    43.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    56% of the 72-month term elapsed

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,428.07
  • GAP net refund$320.83
  • Together$1,748.90

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the GA cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 43.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
84 mo · 100,000 mi
Contract price
$2,843.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · GA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2030

Miles 36,003 of 100,000 · 36% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,428.07
  • Contract price$2,843.00
  • Share used, time basis48%
  • Gross refund$1,478.07
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$1,428.07

State rule GA · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$843.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · GA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Exit mathNet refund $320.83
  • Contract price$843.00
  • Share used, time basis56%
  • Gross refund$370.83
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$320.83

State rule GA · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look