Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F74NA800354

2022 Porsche Taycan

As of
2026-10-24
Odometer
34,919 mi
State
TX

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F74NA800354, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    56% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 34,919 mi against a 75,000-mile term (46.6% used)

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    56% of the 72-month term elapsed

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,146.08
  • GAP net refund$354.26
  • Together$1,500.34

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the TX cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,719.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TX

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Miles 34,919 of 75,000 · 46.6% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,146.08
  • Contract price$2,719.00
  • Share used, time basis56%
  • Gross refund$1,196.08
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$1,146.08

State rule TX · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$919.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TX

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Exit mathNet refund $354.26
  • Contract price$919.00
  • Share used, time basis56%
  • Gross refund$404.26
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$354.26

State rule TX · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look