Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F74NA800547

2022 Audi Q5

As of
2026-10-23
Odometer
49,581 mi
State
OH

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F74NA800547, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    56% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 49,581 mi against a 75,000-mile term (66.1% used)

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    56% of the 72-month term elapsed

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,160.93
  • GAP net refund$368.03
  • Together$1,528.96

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the OH cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,749.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · OH

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Miles 49,581 of 75,000 · 66.1% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,160.93
  • Contract price$2,749.00
  • Share used, time basis56%
  • Gross refund$1,210.93
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$1,160.93

State rule OH · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$949.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · OH

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Exit mathNet refund $368.03
  • Contract price$949.00
  • Share used, time basis56%
  • Gross refund$418.03
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$368.03

State rule OH · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look