Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F75NA002204

2022 Subaru Forester

As of
2026-10-25
Odometer
50,684 mi
State
MI

3 contracts decoded · In force

The move

Renew soon

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F75NA002204, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract · No action needed

    48.1% of the 84-month term elapsed

    Odometer 50,684 mi against a 100,000-mile term (50.7% used)

    43.6 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection · No action needed

    67.3% of the 60-month term elapsed

    19.7 months of coverage remain

  • Tire & wheel protection

    84.1% of the 48-month term elapsed

    Lapse in 7.6 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,381.87
  • GAP net refund$281.65
  • TIRE net refund$81.14
  • Together$1,744.66

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the MI cancellation fee ($0.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 43.6 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
84 mo · 100,000 mi
Contract price
$2,660.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2030

Miles 50,684 of 100,000 · 50.7% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,381.87
  • Contract price$2,660.00
  • Share used, time basis48.1%
  • Gross refund$1,381.87
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$1,381.87

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$860.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Exit mathNet refund $281.65
  • Contract price$860.00
  • Share used, time basis67.3%
  • Gross refund$281.65
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$281.65

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

In force · 7.6 mo to lapse

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
48 mo
Contract price
$510.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Exit mathNet refund $81.14
  • Contract price$510.00
  • Share used, time basis84.1%
  • Gross refund$81.14
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$81.14

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look