Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F76MA000184

2021 Jeep Compass

As of
2026-10-24
Odometer
62,830 mi
State
CA

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

Renew soon

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F76MA000184, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    72.6% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 62,830 mi against a 75,000-mile term (83.8% used)

    Lapse in 19.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    72.6% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Lapse in 19.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$689.99
  • GAP net refund$252.07
  • Together$942.06

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the CA cancellation fee ($0.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,521.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Miles 62,830 of 75,000 · 83.8% used

Exit mathNet refund $689.99
  • Contract price$2,521.00
  • Share used, time basis72.6%
  • Gross refund$689.99
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$689.99

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$921.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Exit mathNet refund $252.07
  • Contract price$921.00
  • Share used, time basis72.6%
  • Gross refund$252.07
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$252.07

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look