Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F76MA007006

2021 Tesla Model S

As of
2026-10-23
Odometer
53,774 mi
State
GA

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

Renew soon

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F76MA007006, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    87.2% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Odometer 53,774 mi against a 60,000-mile term (89.6% used)

    Lapse in 7.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    72.6% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Lapse in 19.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$285.75
  • GAP net refund$174.16
  • Together$459.91

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the GA cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 7.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo · 60,000 mi
Contract price
$2,619.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · GA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Miles 53,774 of 60,000 · 89.6% used

Exit mathNet refund $285.75
  • Contract price$2,619.00
  • Share used, time basis87.2%
  • Gross refund$335.75
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$285.75

State rule GA · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$819.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · GA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Exit mathNet refund $174.16
  • Contract price$819.00
  • Share used, time basis72.6%
  • Gross refund$224.16
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$174.16

State rule GA · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look