Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F76MA007040

2021 Mercedes-Benz E 350

As of
2026-10-24
Odometer
64,854 mi
State
CA

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

Renew soon

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F76MA007040, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract · No action needed

    62.3% of the 84-month term elapsed

    Odometer 64,854 mi against a 100,000-mile term (64.9% used)

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    72.6% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Lapse in 19.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$930.29
  • GAP net refund$236.75
  • Together$1,167.04

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the CA cancellation fee ($0.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
84 mo · 100,000 mi
Contract price
$2,465.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Miles 64,854 of 100,000 · 64.9% used

Exit mathNet refund $930.29
  • Contract price$2,465.00
  • Share used, time basis62.3%
  • Gross refund$930.29
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$930.29

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$865.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Exit mathNet refund $236.75
  • Contract price$865.00
  • Share used, time basis72.6%
  • Gross refund$236.75
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$236.75

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look