Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F76MA009631

2021 Nissan Rogue

As of
2026-10-25
Odometer
52,570 mi
State
CA

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

Renew soon

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F76MA009631, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    87.3% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Odometer 52,570 mi against a 60,000-mile term (87.6% used)

    Lapse in 7.6 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    72.7% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Lapse in 19.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$373.58
  • GAP net refund$255.70
  • Together$629.28

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the CA cancellation fee ($0.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 7.6 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo · 60,000 mi
Contract price
$2,937.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Miles 52,570 of 60,000 · 87.6% used

Exit mathNet refund $373.58
  • Contract price$2,937.00
  • Share used, time basis87.3%
  • Gross refund$373.58
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$373.58

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$937.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Exit mathNet refund $255.70
  • Contract price$937.00
  • Share used, time basis72.7%
  • Gross refund$255.70
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$255.70

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look