Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F76NA800419

2022 Kia Sportage

As of
2026-10-25
Odometer
35,063 mi
State
TX

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F76NA800419, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    56.1% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 35,063 mi against a 75,000-mile term (46.8% used)

    31.6 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    56.1% of the 72-month term elapsed

    31.6 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,092.00
  • GAP net refund$388.96
  • Together$1,480.96

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the TX cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 31.6 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,599.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TX

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Miles 35,063 of 75,000 · 46.8% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,092.00
  • Contract price$2,599.00
  • Share used, time basis56.1%
  • Gross refund$1,142.00
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$1,092.00

State rule TX · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 31.6 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$999.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TX

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Exit mathNet refund $388.96
  • Contract price$999.00
  • Share used, time basis56.1%
  • Gross refund$438.96
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$388.96

State rule TX · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look