Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F77LA000757

2020 Jeep Compass

As of
2026-10-23
Odometer
55,879 mi
State
CA

2 contracts decoded · 1 in force · 1 lapsed

The move

Renew now

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F77LA000757, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    100% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Odometer 55,879 mi against a 60,000-mile term (93.1% used)

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • Guaranteed asset protection · Renew soon

    89.3% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Lapse in 7.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$0.00
  • GAP net refund$92.55
  • Together$92.55

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the CA cancellation fee ($0.00).

Vehicle service contract

Lapsed · 4.3 mo past term

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo · 60,000 mi
Contract price
$2,865.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2021Lapse · Jun 15, 2026

Miles 55,879 of 60,000 · 93.1% used

Exit mathNet refund $0.00
  • Contract price$2,865.00
  • Share used, time basis100%
  • Gross refund$0.00
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$0.00

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 7.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$865.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2021Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Exit mathNet refund $92.55
  • Contract price$865.00
  • Share used, time basis89.3%
  • Gross refund$92.55
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$92.55

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look