Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F77MA001618

2021 Kia Sportage

As of
2026-10-25
Odometer
58,042 mi
State
GA

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

Renew now

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F77MA001618, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    87.3% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Odometer 58,042 mi against a 60,000-mile term (96.7% used)

    Lapse in 7.6 months — inside the renew-now window

  • Guaranteed asset protection · Renew soon

    72.7% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Lapse in 19.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$283.13
  • GAP net refund$173.50
  • Together$456.63

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the GA cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 7.6 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo · 60,000 mi
Contract price
$2,619.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · GA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Miles 58,042 of 60,000 · 96.7% used

Exit mathNet refund $283.13
  • Contract price$2,619.00
  • Share used, time basis87.3%
  • Gross refund$333.13
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$283.13

State rule GA · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$819.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · GA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Exit mathNet refund $173.50
  • Contract price$819.00
  • Share used, time basis72.7%
  • Gross refund$223.50
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$173.50

State rule GA · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look