Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F77MA007144

2021 Chevrolet Equinox

As of
2026-10-26
Odometer
61,978 mi
State
CA

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

Renew soon

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F77MA007144, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    72.7% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 61,978 mi against a 75,000-mile term (82.6% used)

    Lapse in 19.6 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    72.7% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Lapse in 19.6 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$661.29
  • GAP net refund$224.97
  • Together$886.26

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the CA cancellation fee ($0.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 19.6 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,425.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Miles 61,978 of 75,000 · 82.6% used

Exit mathNet refund $661.29
  • Contract price$2,425.00
  • Share used, time basis72.7%
  • Gross refund$661.29
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$661.29

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 19.6 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$825.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Exit mathNet refund $224.97
  • Contract price$825.00
  • Share used, time basis72.7%
  • Gross refund$224.97
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$224.97

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look