Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F77MA008973

2021 Toyota RAV4

As of
2026-10-24
Odometer
70,084 mi
State
AZ

3 contracts decoded · 2 in force · 1 lapsed

The move

Renew now

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F77MA008973, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    72.7% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 70,084 mi against a 75,000-mile term (93.5% used)

    Lapse in 19.7 months — inside the renew-now window

  • Guaranteed asset protection · Renew soon

    87.2% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Lapse in 7.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • Tire & wheel protection

    100% of the 36-month term elapsed

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$695.83
  • GAP net refund$68.59
  • TIRE net refund$0.00
  • Together$764.42

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the AZ cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,728.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · AZ

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Miles 70,084 of 75,000 · 93.4% used

Exit mathNet refund $695.83
  • Contract price$2,728.00
  • Share used, time basis72.7%
  • Gross refund$745.83
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$695.83

State rule AZ · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 7.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$928.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · AZ

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Exit mathNet refund $68.59
  • Contract price$928.00
  • Share used, time basis87.2%
  • Gross refund$118.59
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$68.59

State rule AZ · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

Lapsed · 16.3 mo past term

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
36 mo
Contract price
$428.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · AZ

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2025

Exit mathNet refund $0.00
  • Contract price$428.00
  • Share used, time basis100%
  • Gross refund$0.00
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$0.00

State rule AZ · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look