Back to the vehicle

Lapsed on this VIN.

19UDE2F78HA004145

2017 Porsche Taycan

As of
2026-10-22
Odometer
92,426 mi
State
CA

2 contracts decoded · Both lapsed

The move

Renew now

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F78HA004145, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    100% of the 84-month term elapsed

    Odometer 92,426 mi against a 100,000-mile term (92.4% used)

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    100% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$0.00
  • GAP net refund$0.00
  • Together$0.00

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the CA cancellation fee ($0.00).

Vehicle service contract

Lapsed · 16.3 mo past term

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
84 mo · 100,000 mi
Contract price
$2,609.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2018Lapse · Jun 15, 2025

Miles 92,426 of 100,000 · 92.4% used

Exit mathNet refund $0.00
  • Contract price$2,609.00
  • Share used, time basis100%
  • Gross refund$0.00
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$0.00

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

Lapsed · 28.3 mo past term

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$809.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2018Lapse · Jun 15, 2024

Exit mathNet refund $0.00
  • Contract price$809.00
  • Share used, time basis100%
  • Gross refund$0.00
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$0.00

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look