Back to the vehicle

Nothing standing on this VIN.

19UDE2F78LA002386

2020 Honda Accord

As of
2026-10-25
Odometer
78,144 mi
State
MI

3 contracts decoded · 1 exhausted · 2 lapsed

The move

Renew now

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F78LA002386, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    89.4% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 78,144 mi against a 75,000-mile term (100% used)

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    100% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • Tire & wheel protection

    100% of the 36-month term elapsed

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$295.52
  • GAP net refund$0.00
  • TIRE net refund$0.00
  • Together$295.52

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the MI cancellation fee ($0.00).

Vehicle service contract

Mile term exhausted · 7.6 mo of time remain

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,788.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2021Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Miles 78,144 of 75,000 · term exceeded

Exit mathNet refund $295.52
  • Contract price$2,788.00
  • Share used, time basis89.4%
  • Gross refund$295.52
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$295.52

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

Lapsed · 4.4 mo past term

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$988.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2021Lapse · Jun 15, 2026

Exit mathNet refund $0.00
  • Contract price$988.00
  • Share used, time basis100%
  • Gross refund$0.00
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$0.00

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

Lapsed · 28.3 mo past term

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
36 mo
Contract price
$488.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2021Lapse · Jun 15, 2024

Exit mathNet refund $0.00
  • Contract price$488.00
  • Share used, time basis100%
  • Gross refund$0.00
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$0.00

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look