Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F78LA005157

2020 Nissan Altima

As of
2026-10-25
Odometer
74,293 mi
State
GA

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

Renew soon

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F78LA005157, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    76.6% of the 84-month term elapsed

    Odometer 74,293 mi against a 100,000-mile term (74.3% used)

    Lapse in 19.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    89.4% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Lapse in 7.6 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$547.87
  • GAP net refund$51.32
  • Together$599.19

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the GA cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
84 mo · 100,000 mi
Contract price
$2,555.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · GA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2021Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Miles 74,293 of 100,000 · 74.3% used

Exit mathNet refund $547.87
  • Contract price$2,555.00
  • Share used, time basis76.6%
  • Gross refund$597.87
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$547.87

State rule GA · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 7.6 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$955.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · GA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2021Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Exit mathNet refund $51.32
  • Contract price$955.00
  • Share used, time basis89.4%
  • Gross refund$101.32
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$51.32

State rule GA · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look