Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F78LA801164

2020 Audi A4

As of
2026-10-23
Odometer
68,211 mi
State
CA

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

Renew now

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F78LA801164, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    89.3% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 68,211 mi against a 75,000-mile term (91% used)

    Lapse in 7.7 months — inside the renew-now window

  • Guaranteed asset protection · Renew soon

    89.3% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Lapse in 7.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$290.83
  • GAP net refund$97.87
  • Together$388.70

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the CA cancellation fee ($0.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 7.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,713.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2021Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Miles 68,211 of 75,000 · 90.9% used

Exit mathNet refund $290.83
  • Contract price$2,713.00
  • Share used, time basis89.3%
  • Gross refund$290.83
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$290.83

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 7.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$913.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2021Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Exit mathNet refund $97.87
  • Contract price$913.00
  • Share used, time basis89.3%
  • Gross refund$97.87
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$97.87

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look