Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F78MA007346

2021 Volkswagen Jetta

As of
2026-10-23
Odometer
57,680 mi
State
AZ

3 contracts decoded · 2 in force · 1 lapsed

The move

Renew now

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F78MA007346, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract · No action needed

    62.3% of the 84-month term elapsed

    Odometer 57,680 mi against a 100,000-mile term (57.7% used)

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection · Renew soon

    87.2% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Lapse in 7.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • Tire & wheel protection

    100% of the 48-month term elapsed

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$913.38
  • GAP net refund$72.23
  • TIRE net refund$0.00
  • Together$985.61

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the AZ cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
84 mo · 100,000 mi
Contract price
$2,552.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · AZ

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Miles 57,680 of 100,000 · 57.7% used

Exit mathNet refund $913.38
  • Contract price$2,552.00
  • Share used, time basis62.3%
  • Gross refund$963.38
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$913.38

State rule AZ · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 7.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$952.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · AZ

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Exit mathNet refund $72.23
  • Contract price$952.00
  • Share used, time basis87.2%
  • Gross refund$122.23
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$72.23

State rule AZ · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

Lapsed · 4.3 mo past term

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
48 mo
Contract price
$402.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · AZ

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2026

Exit mathNet refund $0.00
  • Contract price$402.00
  • Share used, time basis100%
  • Gross refund$0.00
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$0.00

State rule AZ · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look