Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F79MA007100

2021 Mazda CX-5

As of
2026-10-23
Odometer
41,190 mi
State
TX

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

Renew soon

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F79MA007100, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    87.2% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Odometer 41,190 mi against a 60,000-mile term (68.7% used)

    Lapse in 7.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    72.6% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Lapse in 19.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$296.79
  • GAP net refund$197.24
  • Together$494.03

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the TX cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 7.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo · 60,000 mi
Contract price
$2,703.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TX

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Miles 41,190 of 60,000 · 68.7% used

Exit mathNet refund $296.79
  • Contract price$2,703.00
  • Share used, time basis87.2%
  • Gross refund$346.79
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$296.79

State rule TX · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$903.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TX

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Exit mathNet refund $197.24
  • Contract price$903.00
  • Share used, time basis72.6%
  • Gross refund$247.24
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$197.24

State rule TX · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look