Back to the vehicle

Lapsed on this VIN.

19UDE2F7XGA026081

2016 Chevrolet Tahoe

As of
2026-10-22
Odometer
82,311 mi
State
OH

2 contracts decoded · Both lapsed

The move

Renew now

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F7XGA026081, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    100% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Odometer 82,311 mi against a 60,000-mile term (100% used)

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    100% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$0.00
  • GAP net refund$0.00
  • Together$0.00

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the OH cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

Lapsed · 52.3 mo past term

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo · 60,000 mi
Contract price
$2,757.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · OH

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2017Lapse · Jun 15, 2022

Miles 82,311 of 60,000 · term exceeded

Exit mathNet refund $0.00
  • Contract price$2,757.00
  • Share used, time basis100%
  • Gross refund$0.00
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$0.00

State rule OH · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

Lapsed · 40.3 mo past term

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$957.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · OH

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2017Lapse · Jun 15, 2023

Exit mathNet refund $0.00
  • Contract price$957.00
  • Share used, time basis100%
  • Gross refund$0.00
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$0.00

State rule OH · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look