Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F7XMA011172

2021 Ford Fusion

As of
2026-10-23
Odometer
68,688 mi
State
AZ

3 contracts decoded · 2 in force · 1 lapsed

The move

Renew now

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F7XMA011172, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract · No action needed

    62.3% of the 84-month term elapsed

    Odometer 68,688 mi against a 100,000-mile term (68.7% used)

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection · Renew soon

    87.2% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Lapse in 7.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • Tire & wheel protection

    100% of the 48-month term elapsed

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$940.29
  • GAP net refund$55.63
  • TIRE net refund$0.00
  • Together$995.92

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the AZ cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
84 mo · 100,000 mi
Contract price
$2,624.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · AZ

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Miles 68,688 of 100,000 · 68.7% used

Exit mathNet refund $940.29
  • Contract price$2,624.00
  • Share used, time basis62.3%
  • Gross refund$990.29
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$940.29

State rule AZ · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 7.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$824.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · AZ

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Exit mathNet refund $55.63
  • Contract price$824.00
  • Share used, time basis87.2%
  • Gross refund$105.63
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$55.63

State rule AZ · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

Lapsed · 4.3 mo past term

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
48 mo
Contract price
$474.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · AZ

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2026

Exit mathNet refund $0.00
  • Contract price$474.00
  • Share used, time basis100%
  • Gross refund$0.00
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$0.00

State rule AZ · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look