Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F7XNA000917

2022 Volkswagen Jetta

As of
2026-10-24
Odometer
45,312 mi
State
AZ

3 contracts decoded · In force

The move

Renew soon

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F7XNA000917, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract · No action needed

    48% of the 84-month term elapsed

    Odometer 45,312 mi against a 100,000-mile term (45.3% used)

    43.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection · No action needed

    67.2% of the 60-month term elapsed

    19.7 months of coverage remain

  • Tire & wheel protection

    84% of the 48-month term elapsed

    Lapse in 7.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,364.12
  • GAP net refund$251.85
  • TIRE net refund$17.11
  • Together$1,633.08

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the AZ cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 43.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
84 mo · 100,000 mi
Contract price
$2,720.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · AZ

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2030

Miles 45,312 of 100,000 · 45.3% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,364.12
  • Contract price$2,720.00
  • Share used, time basis48%
  • Gross refund$1,414.12
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$1,364.12

State rule AZ · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$920.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · AZ

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Exit mathNet refund $251.85
  • Contract price$920.00
  • Share used, time basis67.2%
  • Gross refund$301.85
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$251.85

State rule AZ · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

In force · 7.7 mo to lapse

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
48 mo
Contract price
$420.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · AZ

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Exit mathNet refund $17.11
  • Contract price$420.00
  • Share used, time basis84%
  • Gross refund$67.11
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$17.11

State rule AZ · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look