Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F7XNA003719

2022 Mercedes-Benz GLC 300

As of
2026-10-26
Odometer
42,759 mi
State
GA

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F7XNA003719, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    48.1% of the 84-month term elapsed

    Odometer 42,759 mi against a 100,000-mile term (42.8% used)

    43.6 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    56.1% of the 72-month term elapsed

    31.6 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,488.38
  • GAP net refund$372.85
  • Together$1,861.23

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the GA cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 43.6 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
84 mo · 100,000 mi
Contract price
$2,963.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · GA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2030

Miles 42,759 of 100,000 · 42.8% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,488.38
  • Contract price$2,963.00
  • Share used, time basis48.1%
  • Gross refund$1,538.38
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$1,488.38

State rule GA · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 31.6 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$963.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · GA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Exit mathNet refund $372.85
  • Contract price$963.00
  • Share used, time basis56.1%
  • Gross refund$422.85
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$372.85

State rule GA · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look