Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F7XNA005535

2022 Kia Sportage

As of
2026-10-24
Odometer
45,673 mi
State
CA

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

Renew soon

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F7XNA005535, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    67.2% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Odometer 45,673 mi against a 60,000-mile term (76.1% used)

    Lapse in 19.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • Guaranteed asset protection · No action needed

    56% of the 72-month term elapsed

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$893.30
  • GAP net refund$405.33
  • Together$1,298.63

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the CA cancellation fee ($0.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo · 60,000 mi
Contract price
$2,721.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Miles 45,673 of 60,000 · 76.1% used

Exit mathNet refund $893.30
  • Contract price$2,721.00
  • Share used, time basis67.2%
  • Gross refund$893.30
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$893.30

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$921.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Exit mathNet refund $405.33
  • Contract price$921.00
  • Share used, time basis56%
  • Gross refund$405.33
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$405.33

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look