Back to the vehicle

Nothing standing on this VIN.

19UDE2F80KA005533

2019 Nissan Altima

As of
2026-10-26
Odometer
100,400 mi
State
CA

2 contracts decoded · 1 exhausted · 1 lapsed

The move

Renew now

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F80KA005533, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    90.9% of the 84-month term elapsed

    Odometer 100,400 mi against a 100,000-mile term (100% used)

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    100% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$223.32
  • GAP net refund$0.00
  • Together$223.32

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the CA cancellation fee ($0.00).

Vehicle service contract

Mile term exhausted · 7.6 mo of time remain

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
84 mo · 100,000 mi
Contract price
$2,465.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2020Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Miles 100,400 of 100,000 · term exceeded

Exit mathNet refund $223.32
  • Contract price$2,465.00
  • Share used, time basis90.9%
  • Gross refund$223.32
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$223.32

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

Lapsed · 4.4 mo past term

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$865.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2020Lapse · Jun 15, 2026

Exit mathNet refund $0.00
  • Contract price$865.00
  • Share used, time basis100%
  • Gross refund$0.00
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$0.00

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look