Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F80NA003270

2022 Ford Fusion

As of
2026-10-23
Odometer
38,266 mi
State
TN

3 contracts decoded · 2 in force · 1 lapsed

The move

Renew now

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F80NA003270, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract · No action needed

    55.9% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 38,266 mi against a 75,000-mile term (51% used)

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection · No action needed

    67.1% of the 60-month term elapsed

    19.7 months of coverage remain

  • Tire & wheel protection

    100% of the 36-month term elapsed

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,048.85
  • GAP net refund$243.94
  • TIRE net refund$0.00
  • Together$1,292.79

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the TN cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,494.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TN

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Miles 38,266 of 75,000 · 51% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,048.85
  • Contract price$2,494.00
  • Share used, time basis55.9%
  • Gross refund$1,098.85
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$1,048.85

State rule TN · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$894.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TN

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Exit mathNet refund $243.94
  • Contract price$894.00
  • Share used, time basis67.1%
  • Gross refund$293.94
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$243.94

State rule TN · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

Lapsed · 4.3 mo past term

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
36 mo
Contract price
$494.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TN

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2026

Exit mathNet refund $0.00
  • Contract price$494.00
  • Share used, time basis100%
  • Gross refund$0.00
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$0.00

State rule TN · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look