Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F81MA004779

2021 Mazda Mazda3

As of
2026-10-25
Odometer
64,114 mi
State
OH

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

Renew soon

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F81MA004779, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    72.7% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 64,114 mi against a 75,000-mile term (85.5% used)

    Lapse in 19.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    72.7% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Lapse in 19.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$655.12
  • GAP net refund$218.00
  • Together$873.12

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the OH cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,581.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · OH

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Miles 64,114 of 75,000 · 85.5% used

Exit mathNet refund $655.12
  • Contract price$2,581.00
  • Share used, time basis72.7%
  • Gross refund$705.12
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$655.12

State rule OH · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$981.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · OH

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Exit mathNet refund $218.00
  • Contract price$981.00
  • Share used, time basis72.7%
  • Gross refund$268.00
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$218.00

State rule OH · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look