Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE2F82MA007920

2021 Kia Telluride

As of
2026-10-25
Odometer
72,182 mi
State
TX

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

Renew soon

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE2F82MA007920, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    62.3% of the 84-month term elapsed

    Odometer 72,182 mi against a 100,000-mile term (72.2% used)

    Lapse in 31.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    72.7% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Lapse in 19.7 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$935.33
  • GAP net refund$172.49
  • Together$1,107.82

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the TX cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
84 mo · 100,000 mi
Contract price
$2,615.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TX

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Miles 72,182 of 100,000 · 72.2% used

Exit mathNet refund $935.33
  • Contract price$2,615.00
  • Share used, time basis62.3%
  • Gross refund$985.33
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$935.33

State rule TX · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$815.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TX

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2022Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Exit mathNet refund $172.49
  • Contract price$815.00
  • Share used, time basis72.7%
  • Gross refund$222.49
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$172.49

State rule TX · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look